📍Smart Karabakh Hackathon
📍Take off International Summit
The program of the event is designed so that it is interesting not only for adults, but also for children.​ Within 4 days, residents and guests of the capital will be able to see and visit:
🔸Exciting show of aerobatic teams of Turkey and Azerbaijan;
🔸Great final parts of contests and competitions;
🔸 Fascinating rides and entertainment;
🔸Fair of the newest aviation equipment of Azerbaijan and Turkey:
🔸International Startup Summit;
🔸More than 2000 sq.​ m of the exhibition part of the leading and advanced companies in the field of technology in Azerbaijan and Turkey;
🔸Concerts of Azerbaijani and Turkish show business stars
and many other surprises for an interesting pastime!
The organizers of the festival are
Turkish Technology Team Foundation, The Ministry of Digital Development and Transport Of Azerbaijan Republic, Republic of Turkey Ministry of Industry and Technology.​ The main partners in the organization of the competition:
State Agency for the provision of services to citizens and social innovations of Azerbaijan under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ministry of Agriculture, Ministry of Energy, AzinTelecom LLC, Azercosmos, ADA University, Ministry of Education, Azerbaijan Cybersport Federation, Aviation Academy, State Agency for the Development of Small and Medium Business,​ International Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan and Agency for Innovation and Digital Development, Republic of Türkiye Ministry of National Defence, Turksat, Tubitak.